Search
Our Sponsors
Watch Online Buy Tickets Now
Print This Page | Email This Page

Equine Village Schedule

The Equine Village will showcase the largest gathering of the best known equine entertainers, clinicians and breed representatives ever assembled in the US.

Each day will be packed with activities and shows for the entire family. The "Kids Zone " will feature Equine Mania, the NCHA mechanical cutting horse and cow that you can actually ride, a live pony petting area and many more fun and educational activities. This area will even showcase a Native American Village with authentic teepees and an original 1800's stagecoach.

Over 50 clinicians, and entertainers will be performing daily, including Pat Parelli,Lynn Palm,John Lyons, Tommie Turvie, Mario Contreras, Stacy Westfall and many, many more. Forty-four exhibit booths will be open daily featuring the unique breeds and equine activities of our country. .

 Day 1: Sept. 25

 Day 5: Sept.29

 Day 9: Oct. 3 

  Day 13: Oct 7

 Day 2: Sept. 26

 Day 6: Sept. 30

 Day 10: Oct. 4

 Day 14: Oct.8

 Day 3: Sept. 27

 Day 7: Oct. 1

 Day 11: Oct. 5

 Day 15: Oct. 9

 Day 4: Sept. 28

 Day 8: Oct. 2

 Day 12: Oct. 6

 Day 16: Oct. 10

Saturday, September 25
Julie Goodnight
Clinton Anderson
John Lyons
Lynn Palm
Pat Parelli
J.P Giacomini
Ramon Bacerra
Aaron Ralson
Turkmenistans
Mary Alice Malone
Dancing Morgans
Lizzy Traband
Harness Horse Youth Foundation
Special Breed Demo
Parade of Breeds

Sunday, September 26
Lynn Palm
Clinton Anderson
Julie Goodnight
J.P. Giacomini
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
Richard Shrake
Tommie Turvey
Stacy Westfall
John Lyons
Culver Academy
California Cowgirls
Pat Parelli
Ramon Bacerra
Aaron Ralston
Mary Alice Malone
Dan James
Turkmenistans
Dancing Morgans
Harness Horse Youth Foundation
Parade of Breeds

Monday, September 27
Richard Shrake
John Lyons
Saddle 4 Life
J.P. Giacomini
Mary Alice Malone
Pat Parelli
Lizzy Traband
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
Lynn Palm
Special Breed Promo
California Cowgirls
Clinton Anderson
Julie Goodnight
Stacy Westfall
Ramon Bacerra
Aaron Ralston
Tommie Turney
Dancing Morgans
Turkmenistans
Harness Horse Youth Foundation

Tuesday, September 28
Eithon Beth-Halachmy
Pat Parelli
Stacey Westfall
Lynn Palm
John Lyons
Tommie Turvey
Clinton Anderson
Saddle 4 Life
Ramon Becerra
Mary Alice Malone
Richard Shrake
California Cowgirls
Dan James
Aaron Ralston
Lizzy Traband
Turkmenistans
Harness Youth Foundation
Parade of Breeds

Wednesday, September 29
American Vaulting Association
Pat Parelli
Bob Jeffreys & Suzanne Sheppard
John Lyons
Richard Shrake
Tommie Turvey
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
Asbury College Police Mounts
Special Breed Demo
J.P. Giacomini
California Cowgirls
United States Pony Club
Erik Martonovich
Dan James
Turkmenistans
Clinton Anderson
Ramon Becerra
Lynn Palm
Bureau of Land Management
Special Breed Demo
Parade of Breeds
Haflinger Owners of Wisconsin

Thursday, September 30
Asbury College
Ramon Becerra
J.P. Giacomini
Dan James
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
Lynn Palm
Jerry and Staci Diaz
Clinton Anderson
Bob Jeffreys & Suzanne Sheppard
American Vaulting Association
California Cowgirls
Erik Martonovich
Pat Parelli
Special Breed Demo
U.S. Pony Club- Quadrille
John Lyons
Tommie Turvey
Parade of Breeds
Haflinger Owners of Wisconsin

Friday, October 1
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
John Lyons
Lynn Palm
Jerry and Stacey Diaz
Craig Cameron
J.P. Giacomini
Asbury College
Bob Jeffreys & Suzanne Sheppard
Pat Parelli
California Cowgirls
Special Breed Demo
Erik Martonivch
Tommie Turvey
U.S. Pony Club- Quadrille
Turkmenistans
Dan James
Clinton Anderson
American Vaulting Association
Ramon Becerra
Parade of Breeds
Haflinger Owners of Wisconsin

Saturday, October 2
Lizzy Traband
Bob Jeffreys & Suzanne Shepperd
Pat Parelli
Tommie Turvey
John Lyons
Jerry and Stacey Diaz
J.P. Giacomini
Special Breed Demo
Bob Jeffreys & Suzanne Sheppard
Clinton Anderson
Lynn Palm
Ramon Becerra
California Cowgirls
Special Breed Demo
Turkmenistans
American Vaulting Association
Dan James
Craig Cameron
Special Breed Demo
Asbury College
U.S. Pony Club- Quadrille
Special Breed Demo
Parade of Breeds
Haflinger Owners of Wisconsin

Sunday, October 3-Wednesday October, 6
California Cowgirls
Friesian Spectacular
Dan James
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
Nokota Horse
American Saddlebred Association
Tommie Turvey
American Connemara Pony Society
American Morgan Horse Association
American Shetland Pony & Miniature
Arabian Horse Association
The Bandit & Melissa
Dianne Olds Rossi
Irish Draft Horse
J.P. Giacomini
John Lyons
"Lash"- Kid Zone
Lizzie Traband
Lynn Palm
National Gypsy Show and Fair
Odd Job Bob
Pat Parelli
Ramon Becerra
Turkmenistans
ASPCA
American Driving Society
International Andalusians and Lusitano Horse Association
Arizona Mini Mystyque
Clinton Anderson
Erik Martonovich
Dan Grunewald
Gudmar Icelandic Horses
American Hackney Horse Society
Federation International Horse Ball
Mario Contreras Equestrian Fiesta
Paso Fino Horse Association
USHJA
Walkin on Ranch of Cookeville, TN
Wells Fargo Stage Coach
U.S. Trotting Association
American Vaulting Association
Polocrosse
Tent pegging
United States Mounted Games

Thursday, October 7- Sunday, October 10
California Cowgirls
Friesian Spectacular
Dan James
Eiton Beth-Halachmy
Nokota Horse
American Saddlebred Horse Association
Tommie Turvey
American Connemara Pony Society
American Morgan Horse
American Shetland Pony & Miniature Horse
Arabian Horse Association
Irish Draught Horse Association
National Gypsy Show and Fair
Spotted Saddle Horses of Kentucky
Gudmar Petursson Icelandic Horses
USHJA
American Morgan Horses
National Cutting Horse Association
Master of the Fox Hounds
International Saddle Seat Champions (9th and 10th only)
Bandit and Melissa
Diane Olds Rossi
J.P Giacomini
John Lyons
Lynn Palm
Pat Parelli
Clinton Anderson
Lash
Lizzie Traband
Odd Job Bob
Ramon Becerra
Turkemistans
Arizona Mini's
Erik Martonovich
Easy Riders Drill Team
Mario Contrerarras
Mary Midkiff- Women & Horses
Peak Performance Coaching
Horse Pall
Polocrosse
Tent pegging
United States Mounted Games
Wells Fargo Stage Coach

Register Now
A_Alltech BannerA_Rolex BannerJohn Deere Banner
horse supplements

Reining - Live Scoring Watch Reining Online Endurance - Live Scoring Watch Endurance Online Dressage - Live Scoring Watch Dressage Online Eventing - Live Scoring Watch Eventing Online Jumping - Live Scoring Watch Jumping Online Para Dressage - Live Scoring Watch Para Dressage Online Vaulting - Live Scoring Watch Vaulting Online Driving - Live Scoring Watch Driving Online